Lions District 201 C2 - SA, Vic, NT, NSW

Lions District 201C2 - Australia

Lions & Leo Clubs in SA, NT, Vic & NSW

C2 Cabinet Meetings - agendum and minutes

2021-22
District Governor ~ Darryl Morley
Cabinet Secretary ~ Cheryle Pedler

Videoconference
24 July 2021
Videoconference
23 October 2021
Aberfoyle Park
29 January 2022
Sunraysia
30 April 2022

Reports & RSVP

due 1/7/2021

Reports & RSVP

due 8/10/2021

Reports & RSVP

due 1/7/2021

Reports & RSVP

due 9/4/2022

Agenda

Agenda

(reduced 
without attachments)

Agenda

Agenda

Minutes Minutes Minutes Minutes

 

2020-21
District Governor ~ Norm Sommerville
Cabinet Secretary ~ Cheryle Pedler

Hahndorf
1 August 2020
Videoconference
31 October 2020
Goolwa
30 January 2021
Renmark
1 May 2021

Reports due
18/7/2020

RSVP 18/7/2020

Reports due
9/10/2020

RSVP 9/10/2020

Reports due
5/1/2021

RSVP 20/1/2021

Reports due
7/4/2021

RSVP 24/4/2021

Agenda

Agenda

Agenda

Agenda

Minutes Minutes Minutes Minutes

 

2019-20
District Governor ~ Tom Kimber
Cabinet Secretary ~ Cheryle Pedler

Renmark
6 April 2019

Beachport
20 July 2019

Mount Gambier
11 October 2019

Yankalilla
1 February 2020

Video conference
30 May 2020

Shadow
abinet

Reports due 
1 July 
RSVP due
5 July 

RSVP & reports 
due
3 September 

RSVP & reports
due 17 January 
 
Agenda Agenda Agenda Agenda Agenda
Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

 

2018-19
District Governor ~ David Snook OAM
Cabinet Secretary ~ Cheryle Pedler

Marion/Edwardstown
14 July 2018
Darwin
28 September 2018
Meningie
2 February 2019
Renmark
6 April 2019
RSVP & reports
due 1 July 18
RSVP & reports
due 7 Sept 18
RSVP & reports
due 18 Jan 19
RSVP & reports
due 22 Mar 19
Agenda Agenda Agenda Agenda

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

2017-18
District Governor ~ Judy Glastonbury
Cabinet Secretary ~ Cheryle Pedler

McLaren Flat
22 July 2017

Brighton
13 October 2017

Mount Gambier
3 February 2018

Merbein
14 April 2018

Agenda

Agenda

Agenda

Agenda

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

 

Convention
Outcomes

 

Shadow Cabinet
Minutes

2016-17
District Governor ~ Bryan Hearn

Cabinet Secretary ~ Cheryle Pedler

Robe
July 2016

Victor Harbor
October 2016

Hahndorf
January 2017

Renmark
April 2017

Agenda

Agenda

Agenda

Agenda

Agenda

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

 

Convention
Outcomes

 

Shadow Cabinet

Minutes

2015-16
District Governor ~ David Thomas

Cabinet Secretary ~ Cheryle Pedler

Goolwa

July 2015

Tatachilla
McLaren Vale

October 2015

Brighton / Hove

January 2016

Murray Bridge

April 2016

Agenda & Reports

Agenda & reports

Agenda & Reports

Agenda

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

Minutes

2014-15
District Governor ~ Ron Sargent

Cabinet Secretary ~ Ross Parkinson

Blackwood
July 2014

Beachport
October 2014

Strathalbyn
February 2015

Waikerie
May 2015

Agenda & Reports Agenda & Reports Agenda & Reports

Agenda & Reports

Minutes Minutes Minutes Minutes